Spring Season Cancelled

switch to mobile layout
Schedules and Standings
Over 30
1n 1s
2n 2s
3n 3s
4n 4s
Over 40
1n 1s
2n 2s
3n 3s
4n 4s
5n 5s
6n 6s
7n
Over 49
1n 1s
2n 2s
3n 3s
4n 4c 4s
Over 56
1n 1s
2n 2s
Over 63
1c
2n 2s
  • o = Over 30
  • m = Over 40
  • s = Over 49
  • v = Over 56
  • z = Over 63
  • n = north
  • c = central
  • s = south
Find a team by name, city, field or division code (e.g. m5s):

Main

For New Players

Directories & Administrative

Account management

User
Password
Remember me:

Statistics, etc

The Playoff Picture

HOME team listed first

Fall 2019

Over 30 Division 1 (O30D1 )

  • semi -- FC Hudson 4 - 2 Portuguesa
  • semi -- Kel Kau 6 - 5 P.A.C. Lowell
  • final -- FC Hudson 1 (7) - 1 (6) Kel Kau
  • o1 Champions: FC Hudson

Over 30 Division 2 (O30D2 )

  • semi -- Andover United 8 - 0 Harvest Soccer Club
  • semi -- Rovers FC 4 (4) - 4 (3) Southie FC (aet)
  • final -- Andover United 7 - 0 Rovers FC
  • o2 Champions: Andover United

Over 30 Division 3 (O30D3 )

  • semi -- Kendall Wanderers B 5 - 2 The Blues
  • semi -- Southside F.C. 3 - 4 Westford F.C.
  • final -- Kendall Wanderers B 2 - 1 Westford F.C.
  • o3 Champions: Kendall Wanderers B

Over 30 Division 4 (O30D4 )

  • semi -- The Friend's 3 - 2 Somerville FC
  • semi -- Essex Football Club 3 - 0 Lexington Eagles FC
  • final -- The Friend's 2 - 0 Essex Football Club
  • o4 Champions: The Friend's

Over 40 Division 1 (O40D1 )

  • semi -- GPS O40 1 - 0 DEA
  • semi -- Riverwalk F.C. 5 - 0 Newton Brigada
  • final -- Riverwalk F.C. 1 (3) - 1 (0) GPS O40 (aet)
  • m1 Champions: Riverwalk F.C.

Over 40 Division 2 (O40D2 )

  • semi -- Arlington Pond Dawgz 1 - 5 Fernandes FC O40
  • semi -- Ashland OFC 2 - 1 Danvers United FC
  • final -- Ashland OFC 0 - 2 Fernandes FC O40
  • m2 Champions: Fernandes FC O40

Over 40 Division 3 (O40D3 )

  • semi -- CHARRUA FC 1 - 0 Wayland Wahoo
  • semi -- KEBRA KANELA 6 - 2 Winchester Town Footballers
  • final -- KEBRA KANELA 0 - 6 CHARRUA FC
  • m3 Champions: CHARRUA FC

Over 40 Division 4 (O40D4 )

  • semi -- Football Club North Pirates 1 - 3 Hopkinton Hotspur
  • semi -- Westham United 6 - 0 FC Old Skool
  • final -- Westham United 1 (4) - 1 (3) Hopkinton Hotspur (aet)
  • m4 Champions: Westham United

Over 40 Division 5 (O40D5 )

  • semi -- North Andover FC 3 - 0 FIMA FC
  • semi -- Stoughton CLC 0 (4) - 0 (5) Charlestown FC
  • final -- North Andover FC 2 - 1 Charlestown FC
  • m5 Champions: North Andover FC

Over 40 Division 6 (O40D6 )

  • semi -- Melrose United 1 - 3 The Warthogs
  • semi -- Dover-Sherborn Masters 2 - 1 Hurricane SC
  • final -- Dover-Sherborn Masters 0 - 2 The Warthogs
  • m6 Champions: The Warthogs

Over 40 Division 7 (O40D7 )

  • semi -- Harvard Blues FC 3 - 1 Raynham Masters
  • semi -- Wahooligans FC 2 - 0 Dirty Groton Scoundrels
  • final -- Harvard Blues FC 2 - 1 Wahooligans FC
  • m7 Champions: Harvard Blues FC

Over 49 Division 1 (O49D1 )

  • semi -- Stoneham Spartans Over 50 2 (1) - 3 (3) Concord United (aet)
  • semi -- Kel Kau 4 - 2 NS Internationals
  • final -- Kel Kau 1 - 3 Concord United
  • s1 Champions: Concord United

Over 49 Division 2 (O49D2 )

  • semi -- South Shore United 1 - 2 Melrose Good Guys
  • semi -- Lexington Eagles 1 - 3 FUFC Gray
  • final -- FUFC Gray 3 - 0 Melrose Good Guys
  • s2 Champions: FUFC Gray

Over 49 Division 3 (O49D3 )

  • semi -- Westford FC 3 - 2 Ashland VOFC
  • semi -- New Bedford Sports Club o50 1 - 0 Pepperell Red Bulls
  • final -- New Bedford Sports Club o50 6 - 1 Pepperell Red Bulls
  • s3 Champions: New Bedford Sports Club o50

Over 49 Division 4 (O49D4 )

  • semi -- Rovers Re-United 1 - 4 Hopkinton Grand Masters
  • semi -- FIMA FC O50 5 - 2 Jamaica Plain FC
  • final -- FIMA FC O50 1 (2) - 1 (3) Hopkinton Grand Masters
  • s4 Champions: Hopkinton Grand Masters

Over 56 Division 1 (O56D1 )

  • semi -- Northshore Seadogs 0 - 1 MADBoys
  • semi -- Concord United Veterans 8 - 0 Peabody Gold
  • final -- Concord United Veterans 3 - 0 MADBoys
  • v1 Champions: Concord United Veterans

Over 56 Division 2 (O56D2 )

  • semi -- Arlington Pond Dawgz 3 - 0 Warthog Wisdom
  • semi -- Ashland 2 - 0 North Shore Raiders
  • final -- Arlington Pond Dawgz 3 - 0 Ashland
  • v2 Champions: Arlington Pond Dawgz

Over 63 Division 1 (O63D1 )

  • semi -- Nashua Carcara 3 - 1 Warthog Wonders
  • semi -- Raynham 2 - 1 Londonderry FC
  • final -- Raynham 0 - 2 Nashua Carcara
  • z1 Champions: Nashua Carcara

Over 63 Division 2 (O63D2 )

  • semi -- Newton Villa 7 - 0 Peabody Gold 63
  • semi -- Everett O63 2 - 1 Harvard 0-63
  • final -- Newton Villa 2 - 3 Everett O63
  • z2 Champions: Everett O63

Past Results

List of Champions from 1981 through 2004
/sides/BostonScores.jpg

options