Fall 2003 Playoffs

Send updates to the webmaster

 

Division

 

Team

Semi

Final

score

Finalist

Finals

Score

Champ

Over 30
Division 1

South Champs

Bulldogs o-30

-

Bulldogs o-30

 4

Bulldogs o-30

North Runner-up

Salem

-

North Champs

Seacoast FC

-

Seacoast FC

 2

South Runner-up

Cambridge

-

Over 30
Division 2

South Champs

Rockland Rock

2

Rockland Rock

4

Rockland Rock

North Runner-up

Windham

1

North Champs

Stoneham S.C.

4

Stoneham S.C.

2

South Runner-up

Lexington S.C.

3

Over 30
Division 3

South Champs

Sarsfields

4

Sarsfields

1

Ipswich Stone Cats

North Runner-up

Wakefield Bulldogs

1

North Champs

Ipswich Stone Cats

1

Ipswich Stone Cats

1 (pks)

South Runner-up

Boston United

0

Over 30
Division 4

South Champs

Abbot Celtic

2

Abbot Celtic

3

Abbot Celtic

North Runner-up

Nucleo Sportinguista AB

0

North Champs

Merrimac O-30

1

Duxbury SC

1

South Runner-up

Duxbury SC

3

Over 30
Division 5

South Champs

Dover-Sherborn Old Boys FC

1

F.C. Barley of Chelmsford

2

Pepperell

North Runner-up

F.C. Barley of Chelmsford

3

North Champs

Pepperell

3

Pepperell

3

South Runner-up

Franklin Fire

0

Over 30
Division 6

South Champs

Kendall Wanderers

8

Kendall Wanderers

0

Paddy Barrys

North Runner-up

North Shore United

0

North Champs

Merrimack NH

0

Paddy Barrys

1

South Runner-up

Paddy Barrys

1

Masters
Division 1

South Champs

Acton-Boxboro United II

2

Stoneham Seniors SC

-

Stoneham Seniors SC

North Runner-up

Stoneham Seniors SC

3

North Champs

Everett Cobras

3

Everett Cobras

-

South Runner-up

Wayland Warriors

1

Masters
Division 2

South Champs

Cambridge City

3

Cambridge City

0

Peabody Sporting Club

North Runner-up

Winchester FC

1

North Champs

Peabody Sporting Club

2 (pks)

Peabody Sporting Club

0 (pks)

South Runner-up

FUFC

2

Masters
Division 3

South Champs

Serono FC of Wellesley

4 (2ot)

Serono FC of Wellesley

3

Shrewsbury

North Runner-up

Andover Green

3

North Champs

Saugus United

2

Shrewsbury

5

South Runner-up

Shrewsbury

3 (2ot)

Masters
Division 4

South Champs

Malaga SC

0

C.D. Faialense

-

C.D. Faialense

North Runner-up

C.D. Faialense

2

North Champs

North Reading United SC

0

Hopkinton Masters

-

South Runner-up

Hopkinton Masters

1

Masters
Division 5

South Champs

Concord United

6

Concord United

0

Hollis

North Runner-up

North Shore Spartans

0

North Champs

Hollis

3

Hollis

2

South Runner-up

Newton Spurs

1

Masters
Division 6

South Champs

Medfield

2

Wilmington United

1

Ipswich United

North Runner-up

Wilmington United

3 (ot)

North Champs

Ipswich United

4

Ipswich United

6

South Runner-up

Medway

1

Masters
Division 7

South Champs

Canarinho F.C. O40

2

Canarinho F.C. O40

4

Canarinho F.C. O40

North Runner-up

Medford

1

North Champs

Billerica Rovers

5

Billerica Rovers

2

South Runner-up

West Roxbury United

3

Seniors
Division 1

South Champs

Milford United

2

Milford United

2

Wellesley Seniors

North Runner-up

Dunkin' United FC

1

North Champs

Billerica Roarin 50s

2

Wellesley Seniors

3

South Runner-up

Wellesley Seniors

3

Seniors
Division 2

South Champs

Acton-Boxboro

1 (ot)

Acton-Boxboro

-

Nashua Internationals

North Runner-up

Andover Gold

0

North Champs

Nashua Internationals

2

Nashua Internationals

-

South Runner-up

Harvard Elders

1

Seniors
Division 3

South Champs

Jacques Paoli F.C. NEWTON

4

Jacques Paoli F.C. NEWTON

2

Needham Seniors

North Runner-up

Georgetown Wanderers

3

North Champs

Burlington

0

Needham Seniors

7

South Runner-up

Needham Seniors

2

Privacy Policy
Copyright 1999-2003 Jeremy L. Mordkoff -- All Rights Reserved