send corrections to jeremy.mordkoff@gmail.com
The spring 2009 finals were held on Lincoln field in Lexington on drizzly but not unpleasant Sunday, June 28th. I think we set a record for games that went to penalty kicks.
semi-finals by region:
Over 30 Division 1 |
South Champs |
Braintree Celtic |
3 |
Braintree Celtic |
2 |
MPS Over 30 |
North Runner-up |
Ipswich |
2 |
||||
North Champs |
Seacoast FC |
0 |
MPS Over 30 |
2 (PKS 6-5) |
||
South Runner-up |
MPS Over 30 |
2 |
||||
Over 30 Division 2 |
South Champs |
Paddy Barrys |
5 |
Paddy Barrys |
3 |
Paddy Barrys |
North Runner-up |
Salem |
3 |
||||
North Champs |
L.S.C. |
1 |
L.S.C. |
1 |
||
South Runner-up |
Boston White Eagles |
0 |
||||
Over 30 Division 3 |
South Champs |
Southborough United |
4 |
Southborough United |
0 (PKS 5-4) |
Southborough United |
North Runner-up |
PAC Lowell |
1 |
||||
North Champs |
Andover United |
5 |
Andover United |
0 |
||
South Runner-up |
Delta Service B.U. |
3 |
||||
Over 30 Division 4 |
South Champs |
Mariner United |
4 |
Mariner United |
0 |
Natick FC |
North Runner-up |
Nashua Gunners |
3 |
||||
North Champs |
Hudson |
0 |
Natick FC |
4 |
||
South Runner-up |
Natick FC |
4 |
||||
Over 30 Division 5 |
South Champs |
Needham United |
7 |
Needham United |
4 |
Needham United |
North Runner-up |
Burlington Wanderers |
0 |
||||
North Champs |
Marblehead |
2 |
Randolph FC |
0 |
||
South Runner-up |
Randolph FC |
4 (OT) |
||||
Masters Division 1 |
South Champs |
Medfield |
5 |
Medfield |
0 |
Belmont Kickers |
North Runner-up |
Danvers Masters |
2 |
||||
North Champs |
Belmont Kickers |
3 |
Belmont Kickers |
4 |
||
South Runner-up |
Wellesley Black Rhinos |
0 |
||||
Masters Division 2 |
South Champs |
Celtic Masters |
3 |
Celtic Masters |
1 (PKS 5-4) |
Celtic Masters |
North Runner-up |
NS Internationals |
0 |
||||
North Champs |
Irish Village |
1 |
Mariner United Masters |
1 |
||
South Runner-up |
Mariner United Masters |
1 (PK4-1) |
||||
Masters Division 3 |
North Champ |
DEA Bedford |
1 |
Framingham |
2 |
Framingham |
South Champ |
Framingham |
3 |
||||
Central Champ |
MPS Newton Over40 |
|
FC Needham United |
1 |
||
wild card (south) |
FC Needham United |
PKS |
||||
Masters Division 4 |
South Champ |
Crafty Veterans |
1 |
Boston White Eagles |
1 (PKS 3-0) |
Boston White Eagles |
wild card (central) |
Boston White Eagles |
3 |
||||
Central Champ |
Sudbury United |
1 |
Lynnfield Raiders |
1 |
||
North Champ |
Lynnfield Raiders |
3 |
||||
Masters Division 5 |
North Champ |
Nashua Absolute |
0 (PKS 3-2) |
Nashua Absolute |
0 (PKS 4-3) |
Nashua Absolute |
South Champ |
Franklin |
0 |
||||
Central Champ |
Hurricane SC |
1 |
Hurricane SC |
0 |
||
wildcard (North) |
DEA Bedford II |
0 |
||||
Masters Division 6 |
South Champ |
Newton Brigada |
4 |
Newton Brigada |
3 |
Newton Brigada |
North Champ |
Woburn Barrabases |
1 |
||||
Central Champs |
Newton Spurs |
1 |
Kel Kau Masters |
1 |
||
wildcard (South) |
Kel Kau Masters |
6 |
||||
Seniors Division 1 |
South Champs |
Hudson |
1 |
Stoneham Spartans Over 50 |
0 |
Carcara United |
North Runner-up |
Stoneham Spartans Over 50 |
2 |
||||
North Champs |
Carcara United |
3 |
Carcara United |
1 |
||
South Runner-up |
Sudbury Silver |
0 |
||||
Seniors Division 2 |
South Champs |
Mariner United Seniors |
2 |
Mariner United Seniors |
2 |
Lexington Eagles |
North Runner-up |
Juventus Club Everett |
0 |
||||
North Champs |
North Reading |
0 |
Lexington Eagles |
2 (PKS 5-4) |
||
South Runner-up |
Lexington Eagles |
4 |
||||
Seniors Division 3 |
South Champs |
Warthogs |
2 |
North Shore Spartans |
1 |
NS Internationals II |
North Runner-up |
North Shore Spartans |
3 |
||||
North Champs |
NS Internationals II |
2 |
NS Internationals II |
1 (PKS 4-3) |
||
South Runner-up |
Sudbury AC |
1 |
||||
Seniors Division 4 |
South Champ |
Lexington Golden Eagles |
0 |
Arlington Pond Dawgz |
6 |
Arlington Pond Dawgz |
wild card (central) |
Arlington Pond Dawgz |
2 |
||||
Central Champ |
Nashoba |
0 |
Saugus F.C. |
3 |
||
North Champ |
Saugus F.C. |
2 |
||||
Veterans Division 1 |
South Champs |
Raynham Veterans |
5 |
Raynham Veterans |
6 |
Raynham Veterans |
North Runner-up |
Nashua |
1 |
||||
North Champs |
Sudbury Gold AC |
2 |
Sudbury Gold ACs |
0 |
||
South Runner-up |
Lexington Bald Eagles |
0 |
All information, including venues and times, is subject to change without notice. All data herein should be confirmed with the team manager and/or division director. Please send any corrections to the appropriate division director or the Webmaster
USERID: jlm - ACCESS LEVEL: Webmaster (11) - - 0.6796875 0.0546875 0 0 6/15/2009 10:50 PM - server 216.35.46.11 from 68.116.197.226 Privacy Policy Copyright 1999-2009 Jeremy L. Mordkoff -- All Rights Reserved